Average Rent in Glendale, CA
This report covers average rent prices for apartments and single-family homes in Glendale, CA. Data is broken down by bedroom count and neighborhood. All estimates are powered by RentEstimate, the source for hyperlocal rental data and comps. View all city reports or get rent estimates by ZIP code.
Last updated: October 2026
Glendale, CA Rent by Property Type & Bedroom Count
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,060 | 175 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,788 | 181 |
| Apartment/Condo | 3 Bedrooms | $4,161 | 17 |
| House | 1 Bedroom | $2,429 | 17 |
| House | 2 Bedrooms | $3,681 | 22 |
| House | 3 Bedrooms | $5,602 | 36 |
| House | 4 Bedrooms | $7,426 | 12 |
Average Rent in 91201 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,145 | 25 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91201 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,625 | 27 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91201 |
Average Rent in 91202 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,056 | 19 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91202 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,813 | 23 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91202 |
Average Rent in 91203 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,083 | 20 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91203 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $3,079 | 15 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91203 |
Average Rent in 91204 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,010 | 24 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91204 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,826 | 15 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91204 |
Average Rent in 91205 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $2,062 | 45 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91205 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,659 | 37 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91205 |
Average Rent in 91206 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 1 Bedroom | $1,964 | 32 | View 1-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91206 |
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,744 | 39 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91206 |
Average Rent in 91207 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,772 | 11 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91207 |
Average Rent in 91208 (Glendale, CA)
| Property Type | Bedrooms | Average Rent | Properties | View Rent Estimates |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment/Condo | 2 Bedrooms | $2,969 | 13 | View 2-Bedroom Apartment Rent Estimates in 91208 |
Get a Rent Estimate
Looking for a rent estimate tailored to a specific property? RentEstimate provides fast, reliable rental data for every property type across Glendale neighborhoods and ZIP codes.
Get Your Rent EstimateExplore More Rental Resources
Other Cities in CA
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA is $2,060 per month.
What is the average rent for a 1-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 1-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA is $2,429 per month.
What is the average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 2-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA is $2,788 per month.
What is the average rent for a 2-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 2-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA is $3,681 per month.
What is the average rent for a 3-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 3-bedroom apartment in Glendale, CA is $4,161 per month.
What is the average rent for a 3-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 3-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA is $5,602 per month.
What is the average rent for a 4-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA?
The average rent for a 4-bedroom single-family home in Glendale, CA is $7,426 per month.
How often is this rent data updated?
We check for new rent data monthly. The last update is shown above; coverage and availability vary by city.
What ZIP codes are covered in the Glendale, CA rent report?
This report covers 8 ZIP codes in Glendale, CA, including: 91201, 91202, 91203, 91204, 91205, 91206, 91207, 91208. See the detailed breakdown by ZIP code in the tables above.